Menu

Olton Primary School

Learning Together, Achieving More

Who's Who

TEACHING STAFF

 

 Mr L Chamberlain             - Head Teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
 Mrs E Gray                          - Deputy Head Teacher 
 Miss F Jordan                     - Assistant Head Teacher 
 Mrs P Morgan                    - Assistant Head Teacher (Maternity Leave)

 Mrs L Waring                     - Acting Assistant Head Teacher 

 

 Mrs A Pimm                        - Lead SENDCo 

 Mrs K Sainsbury                - SENDCo 

 

 

EYFS

E Moore     - Nursery Teacher & D & T Lead

 

KS1

K Williams - Reception Teacher & EYFS Lead

L  Beswick - Reception Teacher (part time) & PSHE Lead

M Hill          - Reception Teacher (part time) & Science Lead

C Cripps     - Reception Teacher (part time) & Computing Lead

R Harris     -  Reception Teacher & Reading/RWI Lead 

 

E Lamputt  -  Year 1 Teacher & Music Lead

L Waring     -  Year 1 Teacher, Maths Lead & Acting Assistant Head

P Morgan    -  Year 1 Teacher, Maths Lead & Assistant Head (currently on maternity leave)

C Tiernan   -   Year 1 Teacher (part time) & EAL Lead

L Shirley     -  Year 1 Teacher & World Studies Lead

 

L White        -  Year 2 Teacher & RE Lead

J Brady         - Year 2 Teacher & PE Lead

N Russell     -  Year 2 Teacher & English Lead

 

KS2

J Lewis             - Year 3 Teacher

S Bell                - Year 3 Teacher, PSHE Lead, EAL Lead

M Bramble       - Year 3 Teacher (P/Time), World Studies Lead

H Wallam         - Year 3 Teacher (P/Time), RE Lead

 

S Garner          - Year 4 Teacher (P/Time), Science Lead

V Milton           - Year 4 Teacher (P/Time), French Lead

S Ashington    - Year 4 Teacher, School Council Lead, Reading for Pleasure Lead

L Ballard          - Year 4 Teacher

 

N Chavda         - Year 5 Teacher, D&T Lead

F Jordan           - Year 5 Teacher, English Lead, Assistant Head

S Priddey         - Year 5 Teacher (P/Time), Music & World Studies Lead

S McCone        - Year 5 Teacher

 

B Turner           - Year 6 Teacher, Computing Lead

G Walton          - Year 6 Teacher, Growth Mindset Lead 

D Morgan         - Year 6 Teacher, PE Lead

 

 
Top