Menu

Olton Primary School

Learning Together, Achieving More

Who's Who

(This page is currently being updated)

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 Mr L Chamberlain             - Head Teacher
 Mrs E Gray                          - Deputy Head Teacher 
 Miss F Jordan                     - Assistant Head Teacher 
 Mrs P Morgan                    - Assistant Head Teacher (Maternity Leave)

 Mrs L Waring                     - Acting Assistant Head Teacher

 

 Mrs A Pimm                        - Lead SENDCo (Juniors)

 Mrs K Sainsbury                - SENDCo (Infant)

 

 

INFANT SITE

 

C Cripps     -  Nursery Teacher (part time) & Computing Lead

C Tiernan   -  Nursery Teacher (part time) & EAL Lead

 

 

L  Beswick - Reception Teacher (part time) & PSHE Lead

M Hill          - Reception Teacher (part time) & Science Lead

L Unitt        - Reception Teacher (part time)  & Music Lead

E Moore     - Reception Teacher (part time)  & D & T Lead

K Williams - Reception Teacher & EYFS Lead

R Harris     - Reception Teacher & Reading/RWI Lead (currently on maternity leave)

 

E Lamputt  -  Year 1 Teacher

S Holywell  -  Year 1 Teacher

L Waring     -  Year 1 Teacher, Maths Lead & Acting Assistant Head

P Morgan    -  Year 1 Teacher, Maths Lead & Assistant Head (currently on maternity leave)

L Shirley     -  Year 1 Teacher & World Studies Lead

 

L White       -  Year 2 Teacher & RE Lead

J Brady        -  Year 2 Teacher & PE Lead

N Russell    -  Year 2 Teacher & English Lead

J Lewis         -  Year 2 Teacher

 

JUNIOR SITE

 

S Bell                - Year 3 Teacher, PSHE Lead, EAL Lead

M Bramble      - Year 3 Teacher (P/Time), World Studies Lead

H Wallam         - Year 3 Teacher (P/Time), RE Lead

S Garner          - Year 3 Teacher (P/Time), Science Lead

V Milton           - Year 3 Teacher (P/Time), French Lead

 

N Chavda          - Year 4 Teacher, School Council Lead

S Adamson       - Year 4 Teacher

N Wilkhu           - Year 4 Teacher, D&T Lead

 

F Jordan             - Year 5 Teacher, English Lead, Assistant Head

S Priddey           - Year 5 Teacher (P/Time), Music & World Studies Lead

B Turner             - Year 5 Teacher

K Barnes            - Year 5 Teacher, Computing Lead

 

G Walton            - Year 6 Teacher, Mental Maths Lead

D Morgan           - Year 6 Teacher, PE Lead

 

 
Top